2009-2010 League Tables

PDI
Position Author Name No of Comps entered Comm HC VHC 3rd Place 2nd Place Ist Place Total
1 Tony Kinder 5 1 1 2 5     39
2 Paul Matthews 5 1   2 4 3 1 38
3 Brian Ross 7     1 4 1 4 29
4 Don Barker 4 2     2 1 2 26
5 Lisa Burdett 6   2   2 1   24
6 Denise Kendall 7 1 1     2 1 23
7 John Wakefield 7 1     1   3 19
8 Linda Battersby 6   1   1 2   18
9 Sonja Haigh 6       1 3 2 17
10 Will Knight 4 1 1       1 16
11 Barbara Robinson 7       2 1   15
12 Ann Sharratt 7         2 2 13
= Dave White 7         2 2 13
14 Chris Sherratt 6       1 1 1 12
= Cliff Beardmore 5     1   1 1 12
16 Bernard Beech 6     1     1 11
= Clare Beech 5       1 1 1 11
= Margaret Rushton 7       1   1 11
19 Ray Gledhill 4         3   10
20 Richard Bryant 4       1 1   9
21 Doreen Graham 3   1         8
= Kath Pool 5         1 1 8
23 Ray Badderley 3         2   7
24 Clive Shenton 1       1 1   6
= Dave Graham 3         1 1 6
= Keith Johnson 5           1 6
27 Bob Badderley 2         1 1 5
28 Martin Biss 4             4
= Rob Povey 4             4
= Ron Clewes 3           1 4
31 Alan Battersby 3             3
= Ken Adams 2           1 3
= Maureen Adams 2           1 3
34 John Saner 2             2
= Keith Bray 2             2
= Lesley Worsley 2             2
= Mary Emery 2             2
= Sid Smallman 2             2
39 John Emery 1             1
= Richard Smith 1             1
= Sue Montgomery 1             1
= Tim Clapham 1             1
                   
PRINT
Position Author Name No of Comps entered Comm HC VHC 3rd Place 2nd Place Ist Place Total
1 Sonja Haigh 6   1   3 5 3 33
2 Linda Battersby 6 2   2 2     32
3 Brian Ross 6 2     1 3   27
= Chris Sherratt 5   3 1 1     27
= Don Barker 5 2       3 4 27
6 Alan Battersby 4       4 2   20
7 Babs Robinson 5     1   1 2 13
8 Lisa Burdett 5       2     11
9 Ann Sharrat 6     1       10
10 Keith Johnson 4       1   2 9
= Margaret Rushton 6           3 9
12 Richard Bryant 3   1         8
= Tony Kinder 2   1       1 8
14 Margaret Walker 3     1       7
= Will Knight 3         2   7
16 Ray Baddeley 4         1   6
17 Clare Beech 5             5
= David Graham 3         1   5
19 Doreen Graham 3           1 4
20 Bernard Beech 3             3
= Kath Pool 1         1   3
= Mary Emery 3             3
23 Cliff Beardmore 2             2
= Jane Clewes 2             2
= Ken Adams 2             2
= Martin Biss 2             2
= Ron Clewes 1           1 2
28 John Emery 1             1
= John Saner 1             1
= Keith Bray 1             1
= Maureen Adams 1             1
= Ray Gledhill 1             1
= Sue Montgomery 1             1

Member login

Latest News / Events

  • Heritage Photo Walk & Photography Exhibition

    A Documentary Photography Exhibition is on at Middleport Pottery - Burslem - “Our Heritage...

    Read this article
  • Artwork & Photography Exhibition

    Keith Bray was a longstanding member of the Club, serving as Chairman and Vice Chairman for...

    Read this article
  • Upcoming Events

    Brailsford Ploughing Match is on Wednesday 4th October. Details are available on the website...

    Read this article
  • Wolverhampton Camera Fair

    Wolverhampton Camera Fair is this coming Sunday 24th September 2017. If anyone is interested...

    Read this article

Upcoming Competitions

  • Open Competition Black & White/Mono/Infra Red - Print
  • Themed Competition - Print - "Seasons"
  • Macro Competition - Projected
  • "Major" Competition - Projected - Landscape
  • "Major" Competition - Print - Natural History
  • "Major" Competition - Projected - Open
  • "Major" Competition - Print - Landscape
  • "Major" Competition - Projected - Natural History
  • "Major" Competition - Print - Open
  • Competition - Print - Best of the Rest
  • Competition - Projected - Best of the Rest