2007-2008 League Tables

PDI
Position Author Name No of Comps entered Comm HC VHC 3rd Place 2nd Place Ist Place Total
1 Sonja Haigh 6 1 1 1 1 2 5 33
2 Don Barker 5 1 1 1 2 1   28
3 Rob Gough 6       2 5 3 25
4 Keith Johnson 6 2         2 20
5 Claire Beech 6   1 1 1   1 19
= Rob Povey 4 1 1     1 2 19
7 Chris Sherratt 6   1 1     3 18
8 Alan Battersby 3   1 1   1 3 17
= Cliff Beardmore 6       2 1 3 17
10 Brian Ross 3       1 3 1 13
11 Linda Battersby 2 1     1     11
12 Bernard Beech 4       1 1   9
13 Lesley Worsley 1     1       5
14 Ann Sharrat 2           2 4
15 Chris Johnson 2             2
= David Graham 1           1 2
= Ray Gledhill 2             2
18 Carol Oakes 1             1
= Philip Evans 1             1
                   
Print
Position Author Name No of Comps entered Comm HC VHC 3rd Place 2nd Place Ist Place Total
1 Don Barker 7 1 2 1 2 4 1 42
2 Linda Battersby 5 3 1   2 2 1 39
3 Tony Kinder 7   1 1 4 3 2 36
4 Rob Gough 8   1   3 5 1 33
5 Bob Hume 5   1 1 4 3   32
6 Denise Kendall 8 1   1 2 2 1 29
7 Brian Ross 8 1 1     2 2 25
8 Sonja Haigh 8 2     1 1   25
9 Chris Sherratt 6     1 1 3 1 20
10 Alan Battersby 6     2   2 1 19
11 Keith Johnson 7       1   3 13
12 Ken Adams 5       2   1 12
13 Chris Johnson 2   1 1       11
14 Harold Critchlow 5       1 1 1 11
15 Clare Beech 7         1   9
16 Rob Povey 6           3 9
17 Bernard Beech 6           2 8
18 Margaret Walker 6         1   8
19 Cliff Beardmore 3       1   1 7
20 Martin Biss 5           1 6
21 David Graham 5             5
22 Doreen Graham 3           2 5
23 George Oultram 5             5
24 Maureen Adams 5             5
25 Steve Mellor 5             5
26 Keith Bray 4             4
27 Ron Clewes 3           1 4
28 Hilda Oultram 3             3
29 Dave Grimley 2             2
30 John Saner 2             2
31 Ray Gledhill 2             2
32 Ann Sharrat 1             1
33 Becky Rhodes 1             1
34 Carol Oakes 1             1
35 Sue Allen 1             1
                   
SLIDE
Position Author Name No of Comps entered Comm HC VHC 3rd Place 2nd Place Ist Place Total
1 Paul Matthews 7 3 2 5 1 4 6 72
2 Denise Kendall 8 2 2 2 3 2 2 53
3 Dave White 6 2       3 5 29
4 Brian Ross 4 1 1   1 3 1 25
5 John Wakefield 7   1   1   6 21
6 David Graham 3       1 1   8
= Doreen Graham 2       2     8
= Margaret Walker 6         1   8
9 Cliff Beardmore 2   1         7
= Keith Johnson 1   1       1 7
11 Harold Critchlow 2     1       6
12 Phyllis Nicholls 4           1 5
13 Ken Adams 4             4
14 Arthur Lomas 1             1
= Maureen Adams 1             1
= Nigel Woodacre 1             1

Latest News / Events

  • PDI League Winner

    Many congratulations to Paul Matthews who has won the Projected Digital Image League this...

    Read this article
  • North Cheshire Challenge Interclub Competitions 2018

    Print Competition Result

    Leek came a close fought 2nd, along with Bolton C.C., the...

    Read this article
  • Print League Winners

    Many congratulations to Adam Geary and Cliff Hughes who have tied at the top of the Print...

    Read this article
  • Staffordshire Photo Clubs Print Competition 2018

    This year and next, Leek Photographic Club will be running the Staffordshire Photo Clubs...

    Read this article

Upcoming Competitions

  • Print of the Year and Runner-Up
  • Projected Image of the Year and Runner-Up

Member login