2006-2007 League Tables

SLIDE
Position Author Name No of Comps entered Comm HC VHC 3rd Place 2nd Place Ist Place Total
1 Phil Riley 7 4 2 2 2 3 1 62
2 Paul Matthews 7 3 1 2 1 2 7 52
3 Dave White 8   3 1   3 2 35
4 Rob Povey 7 1 1 1   3 1 29
5 Cliff Beardmore 8     1 1 1 1 18
6 Denise Kendall 6       1   3 12
7 Doreen Graham 5     1   1   11
= John Wakefield 6         1 3 11
9 Arthur Lomas 4   1         9
10 Don Barker 2       1 1   7
= Bob Hume 2       1   1 6
= David Graham 5           1 6
= Lindsey Worsley 3       1     6
= Margaret Walker 4         1   6
15 Ken Adams 4           1 5
16 Chris Johnson 1       1     4
= Harold Critchlow 2         1   4
= Keith Johnson 4             4
= Linda Battersby 3           1 4
= Phyliss Nicholls 4             4
= Ray Gledhill 1         1 1 4
22 Alan Battersby 3             3
= Becky Rhodes 2           1 3
= Brian Ross 2           1 3
= Keith Bray 3             3
25 John Jones 2             2
26 Barry Fisher 1             1
= John Kime 1             1
= Maureen Adams 1             1
= Max Birchenhaugh 1             1
                   
PRINT
Position Author Name No of Comps entered Comm HC VHC 3rd Place 2nd Place Ist Place Total
1 Mick Johnson 8 3 2 2 4 3 4 66
2 Bob Hume 8 1 2 1 2 4 3 45
3 Don Barker 8 2 1   2 4 4 43
4 David Graham 6 1 2 1   1 1 29
5 Keith Johnson 5 1   2 1   1 23
6 Rob Povey 5     1 2 1 1 18
7 Chris Sherratt 5       3 1   16
8 Alan Battersby 5   1     1 2 14
= Rob Gough 8         2 2 14
10 Linda Battersby 4       3     13
11 Bernard Beech 7     1     1 12
12 Brian Ross 4       1 1   9
13 Carol Oakes 7           1 8
= Claire Beech 6           2 8
15 Harold Critchlow 7             7
16 Ann Sharrat 6             6
= John Wakefield 5           1 6
= Ken Adams 4           2 6
19 Doreen Graham 4           1 5
= Margaret Walker 5             5
= Martin Biss 3           2 5
= Maureen Adams 4           1 5
23 Barry Fisher 2         1   4
= Chris Johnson 3           1 4
= Graham Mansell 3           1 4
26 Becky Rhodes 3             3
27 Cliff Beardmore 3             3
= Dorothy Biddulph 2           1 3
= Paul Walders 3             3
32 John Saner 2             2
= Keith Bray 2             2
34 Chris Nelson 1             1
= Dave White 1             1
= John Jones 1             1
= John Kime 1             1
= Kate Beardmore 1             1
= Phyllis Nicholls 1             1
= Ray Gledhill 1             1
= Sue Allen 1             1

Latest News / Events

  • PDI League Winner

    Many congratulations to Paul Matthews who has won the Projected Digital Image League this...

    Read this article
  • North Cheshire Challenge Interclub Competitions 2018

    Print Competition Result

    Leek came a close fought 2nd, along with Bolton C.C., the...

    Read this article
  • Print League Winners

    Many congratulations to Adam Geary and Cliff Hughes who have tied at the top of the Print...

    Read this article
  • Staffordshire Photo Clubs Print Competition 2018

    This year and next, Leek Photographic Club will be running the Staffordshire Photo Clubs...

    Read this article

Upcoming Competitions

  • Print of the Year and Runner-Up
  • Projected Image of the Year and Runner-Up

Member login